Patron Members

2017 Patrons

The following is a list of members who, for 2017, contributed to the Association at the $50 membership level or above. For 2017 we had 141 Patron members, far surpassing the record number of 126 Patrons set in 2015. For the year 2017 we had 507 members, up slightly from the record of 503, also set in 2015. Your membership is the primary way to support the organization as we work hard to preserve our history and educate our members about their ancestors and cousins.

Ruth Anne Abraham, Austin, TX
Herbert F. Allen III, Rockford, IL
Terry Allen, Tulsa, OK
Ora Amand, Meredith, NH
Jeffrey C. Anderson, Tallahassee, FL
Nancy Settles Baker, Lincoln, NE
H. Fred Barefoot, Sebring, FL
Abigail Bargar, Browns Mills, NJ
Sandra Jane Barrus, Long Beach, CA
James V. Barry, Lakeland, FL
Pamela Bates, Farmington, NM
Miriam Bivins, Asheboro, NC
Carl E. Blackburn Jr., Harvest, AL
Carl W. Blackburn, Freedom, PA
Charles L. Blackburn, Billings, MT
Claude Blackburn, Mt. Vernon, WA
F. Alan Blackburn, Southport, NC
G. Dwight Blackburn, Centerville, UT
Jay A. Blackburn, Gig Harbor, WA
Jean Blackburn, Chattanooga, TN
Jeffery N. Blackburn, Laguna Hills, CA
Jeffrey R. Blackburn, Bedford, PA
John D. Blackburn, Lincoln, IL
John David Blackburn, South Park, PA
John S. Blackburn, San Francisco, CA
Paul P. Blackburn, McLean, VA
Randell S. Blackburn, Omaha, NE
Sara A. Blackburn, Indianapolis, IN
Susan L. Blackburn, Carlisle, PA
Wilbert H. Blackburn, Windsor, CO
Mary Blackburn-Freeman, Carthage, MO
Allene Blanchard, Falls Church, VA
Nancy Brooks, Topeka, KS
Virginia Burgess, West Valley City, UT
Morgan David Busch, Sandy, UT
Robert Cable, Lewisberry, PA
Carolyn Cameron, London, Ontario
Roger Cann, Alburtis, PA
Wyett H. Colclasure II, Salem, IL
Chapin Cook, Grand Blanc, MI
Joanne Corle, Everett, PA
Lois Cratsley, Odessa, NY
Doris Dibert, Everett, PA
Jackie DiPietro, Fairfax, VA
Bette-Love Downs, St. Petersburg, FL
Sharon Dumas, Honolulu, HI
Lura Dymond, Laguna Woods, CA
Jeanne Ellermeier, Lawrence, KS
Gloria Elliott, San Tan Valley, AZ
Beth A. Fahr, Hollidaysburg, PA
Kathy J. Fairchild, Springfield, OR
Diane Fatheree, Denver, CO
Randy D. Feaster, Manns Choice, PA
Aimee M. Fransen, Soquel, CA
Diane French, Chatham, Ontario
Mary L. Gibson, Austin, TX
Sharon Gordy, Pittsburgh, PA
Virginia Gritton, Madison, WI
Stacy Hageman, Phoenix, AZ
Patricia Harrison, Schellsburg, PA
Wanda Heller, Worthington, MN
Clell Hooton, Rosharon, TX
Carl Hoppes, Long Beach, CA
Alan T. Howley, Farmington Hills, MI
Kevin R. Howley, Huntington Woods, MI
Marvin Huffman, St. Joseph, MO
J. Fred Hughes, Ardmore, PA
Pamela Husband, Oregon City, OR
Hendrick L. Husby, Stanwood, WA
James Ison, Westerville, OH
Dwight Jensen, Iowa City, IA
Janet Jones, Thomasville, PA
Sharon Karr, Sisters, OR
Melissa Keaton, Pittsburgh, PA
Maria Knappe, Valrico, FL
Roger Kriebaum, Steilacom, WA
Rebecca Kuhns, Stow, OH
Karen Largent, Johnstown, PA
Uma M. Lee, Bagdad, KY
William R. Licht, Allentown, PA
William R. Licht, Macungie, PA
Judith Ling, Osterburg, PA
Brian Mahaffey, Blair, NE
Donna Maloy, King George, VA
Charlene McDevitt, Columbia City, IN
Charlotte McKercher, Dublin, Ontario
Victor McLaughlin, Oak Ridge, TN
Vance Middleton, Sterling, VA
Donald B. Miller, Duncansville, PA
H. Joseph Miller, California, MD
Mark E. Miller, Kalamazoo, MI
William Roy Mock, Alum Bank, PA
William H. Nichols, Ottawa, Ontario
Ann Nottingham, Little Rock, AR
Martin O’Donnell, Indianapolis, IN
Donald Padfield, Georgetown, TX
Judith Palicka, New Stanton, PA
Lois Pebley, San Diego, CA
Kimmie Peterson, Dannebrog, NE
Sherrie Player, Annabella, UT
Gerald Pommerenck, Richmond Hill, GA
Lillian Quiring, Liberal, KS
James Redumski, Davison, MI
Denise Reeser, Canton, MI
Jack Rininger, Collegeville, PA
Shirley (Earnest) Ritchey, Everett, PA
Katherine M. Settles, Lincoln, NE
Howard Ritchie, Sherwood Park, Alberta
W. Fred Roberts, Marine City, MI
Marcia Rogish, Bedford, PA
Thomas Ruby, Gahanna, OH
Jan Sawitoski, Marco Island, FL
James Schoerger, Findlay, OH
Karin Sedewar, Cairnbrook, PA
Phyllis Shadle, Marion Center, PA
Melissa Shakman, Chicago, IL
Phyllis Sharer, Centre Hall, PA
Jo Ann Sherbine, Lakeland, FL
Kreg Sherbine, Montgomery, AL
Richard Skok, Roseville, MN
Lerinda Smith, Lakewood, CA
Mary Lou Smith, Alum Bank, PA
Vern R. Smith, Colorado Springs, CO
Joan Smithmyer, Altoona, PA
Constance Solich, Spring Grove, PA
Nancy Stacy, Dallas, OR
Kaye Stevens, Salt Lake City, UT
Joan Stoner, Tiffin, OH
Estee Strombotne, Fresno, CA
Doris Suter, Phoenix, AZ
Alice Sutterfield, Corning, NY
Deborah Tangren, Woodstock, VA
Mary Lou Thach, Aurora, MO
Kathleen Thatte, Kent Stations, VA
Elsie Tressler, Richmond, OH
Linda Tyler, Salt Lake City, UT
Gary Underwood, St. Louis, MO
Karen Wambaugh, Morgan Hill, CA
Joel Way, Minnetonka, MN
Leola Weist, Hershey, PA
Max Williams, Salt Lake City, UT